Vietnam Visa

Vietnam Visa

permanent resident?
E-visa
required
Tourist visa
up to 21 daysnot required
Tourist visa
over 21 daysrequired
Business visa
up to 21 daysnot required
Business visa
over 21 daysrequired


Holders of the new Vietnam e-Visas will be allowed to arrive into Vietnam through any of the eight international airports including Hanoi City, Ho Chi Minh City, Da Nang City, Nha Trang City, Hai Phong City and Phu Quoc Island or through any of the 13 international land border crossings.

Fill out Vietnam e-visa application form online

and provide digital copies of the following documents:

a
Scanned copy of Philippines passport. A clear scan of the information pages of your valid, signed passport.
b
Passport-type photograph: must be uploaded to your applicant profile.

Vietnam e-visa fees for citizens of Philippines

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 1 month
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Vietnam: 30 days Vietnam visa help
Maximum stay in Vietnam: 30 days Vietnam visa help
Vietnam visa for citizens of Philippines is required. For more information please contact the nearest Vietnam embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to

Recently Viewed

All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

Useful Resources

Vietnam travel information