Saint Helena Visa

Saint Helena Visa

Need help?Chat with us
permanent resident?
Tourist E-visa
required
Business E-visa
required
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
not required


Fill out Saint Helena tourist e-visa application form online

and provide digital copies of the following documents:

a
Scanned copy of Philippines passport. A clear scan of the photo page and information pages of your valid, signed passport.
b
Passport-type photograph: photograph size 45mm high x 35mm wide, taken within the last month, must be uploaded to your applicant profile.
c
Health Insurance. Proof of adequate medical or travel insurance, including cover for medical evacuation.
d
Employment Letter. Copy of a letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. For students, please submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund. If you are unemployed and married, please submit a consent letter from spouse.
e
Hotel reservation. Confirmed booking of stay.
f
Itinerary. Provide the evidence that your onward journey is booked or confirmed (a flight booking email, printed tickets, confirmation from a travel agent).
g
Proof of sufficient funds. Financial documents showing that you have sufficient funds available. These must clearly show that you have access to the funds, such as:
• bank statements
• building society book
• proof of earnings such as a letter from employer confirming employment details (start date of employment, salary, role, company contact details)
• where a third party (who is either in St. Helena or who will be legally in the St. Helena at the time of your visit) is providing financial support to you e.g. a business, a friend or a relative, documents to show they have sufficient resources to support you in addition to themselves and any dependant family should be provided.
h
Previous travel documents. Provide previous travel documents/passports, which show previous travel.
Documents for minors (under 18s)

Under 18s – we strongly recommend you submit the following information otherwise it may delay consideration of your application.

• a Birth Certificate or legal document (such as adoption papers) showing the relationship between you and your parent or guardian

If travelling unaccompanied or with someone other than your parent(s) you should provide:

• a signed letter from your parent(s) confirming details of anyone accompanying you, and details of care and accommodation arranged in St. Helena

• a copy of your parent(s) or legal guardian’s biographical page of their passport, which includes their signature and passport number if your parent(s) do not have a passport then you must provide another official document which bears their signature

Saint Helena tourist e-visa fees for citizens of Philippines

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 21 business days
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 21 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Saint Helena: 180 days Saint Helena visa help
Maximum stay in Saint Helena: 180 days Saint Helena visa help
If you submit a document that is not in English, it must be accompanied by a full translation that can be independently verified.
Saint Helena visa for citizens of Philippines is required. For more information please contact the nearest Saint Helena embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to

Recently Viewed

All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

Useful Resources

Saint Helena travel information