Mozambique Visa

Mozambique Visa

permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Visitor visa
required


Mozambique visa applications are accepted only within 60 days of the proposed entry date to Mozambique. Please apply only within 60 days of the date of travel.

Mozambique tourist visa is required for citizens of Philippines.

Unfortunately, at this time VisaHQ does not provide service for tourist visas to Mozambique.

Additional steps you may take:

  • Check the current validity of your passport and the availability of blank visa pages

  • Contact the nearest embassy or consulate of Mozambique

    Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

  • For multiple entry visas, maximum stay in Mozambique is 10-15 days.
    Mozambique visa for citizens of Philippines is required. For more information please contact the nearest Mozambique embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to

    Recently Viewed

    All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

    Useful Resources

    Mozambique travel information