Maldives Visa

Maldives Visa

permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Citizens of Philippines can obtain a visa on arrival in Maldives for a stay of up to 30 days, which can be extended in Maldives. Applicants must show evidence of return transportation and either confirmed hotel accommodations or proof of sufficient funds in the amount of $100.00 + $50.00 per day.

Maldives tourist visa is required for citizens of Philippines.

Unfortunately, at this time VisaHQ does not provide service for tourist visas to Maldives.

Additional steps you may take:

  • Check the current validity of your passport and the availability of blank visa pages

  • Contact the nearest embassy or consulate of Maldives

    Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

  • Maldives visa for citizens of Philippines is required. For more information please contact the nearest Maldives embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to

    Recently Viewed

    All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

    Useful Resources

    Maldives travel information