Malawi Visa

Malawi Visa

Need help?Chat with us
permanent resident?
Tourist E-visa
required
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Transit E-visa
required


Fill out Malawi tourist e-visa application form online

and provide digital copies of the following documents:

a
Scanned copy of Philippines passport. A clear scan of the information pages of your valid, signed passport. Passport should be valid for 180 days and bear at least 2 blank pages.
b
Passport-type photograph: taken within the last 6months, must be uploaded to your applicant profile.
c
Covering letter. Copy of covering letter from the host in Malawi.
d
Itinerary. Accommodation booking or Covering letter from Agent.
Documents required for minor applicants

• Birth Certificate
• Passport Copy (Bio Data Page) of Guardian/ Parent
• Form of Consent. Click here to download this form
• Document Proof of Legal Guardianship (if not natural parent)

Malawi tourist e-visa fees for citizens of Philippines

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 1 year
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
Validity of Visa approval: 90 days (from the day it was granted)
Malawi visa for citizens of Philippines is required. For more information please contact the nearest Malawi embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to

Recently Viewed

All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

Useful Resources

Malawi travel information