1. VisaHQ.ph
  2. Visas
  3. Lesotho Visa

            Lesotho Visa

Lesotho Visa

Need help?Chat with us
permanent resident?


Fill out Lesotho student e-visa application form online

and provide digital copies of the following documents:

a
Passport. Passport should have a minimum of 2 blank visa pages and be valid for at least six months beyond your intended period of stay in the Kingdom of Lesotho.
b
Photo. Recent color photo (2 inch x 2 inch) taken within 6 months showing facial details.
c
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
d
Yellow Fever Vaccination. Copy of International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever.
e
Health insurance. Proof of international health insurance specifically covering travel to Lesotho.
f
Bank statement. Copy of the applicant's most recent monthly bank statement. The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement.
g
Enrollment Letter. Original enrollment letter from the school in Lesotho signed by both the applicant and the school.
h
Employment Letter. Original letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating the date on which you were hired, your position with the company, and that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. For students, please submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester.
i
Invitation Letter. Copy of an invitation letter from family or friends in Lesotho.
All documents submitted in a foreign language (other than English), must be accompanied with an official English translation.

If you are traveling with a minor aged 16 and below, you must provide the following:


  • names must be the same, family or birth certificates must be supplied;

  • if not of the same family, a letter from birth parent, guardian – with documentation showing guardianship, allowing the minor to travel to Lesotho.


Lesotho student e-visa fees for citizens of Philippines

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
Lesotho visa for citizens of Philippines is required. For more information please contact the nearest Lesotho embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to

Recently Viewed

All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

Useful Resources

Lesotho travel information