Kyrgyzstan Visa

Kyrgyzstan Visa

permanent resident?
Tourist E-visa
required
Business E-visa
required
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Presently you can use your e-visa only if travelling via "Manas" International Airport, "Osh" International airport and "Ak-jol" checkpoint on the Kyrgyzstan-Kazakhstan border.

Fill out Kyrgyzstan tourist e-visa application form online

and provide digital copies of the following documents:

a
Clear scan of the applicant's passport. (Pages containian photo, passport data, and address of registration are mandatory). Please note that your passport has to be valid for at least 6 (six) months after your e-visa expires.
b
Digital photo. The photo must be taken within the last 6 months, it should be in color against a flat white background, without any shadows and light spots. All facial features in the photo must be clearly visible, the presence of foreign objects is not allowed.

Kyrgyzstan tourist e-visa fees for citizens of Philippines

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 3-5 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 3-5 business days
  • Total cost:
Double entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 3-5 business days
  • Total cost:
Kyrgyzstan visa for citizens of Philippines is required. For more information please contact the nearest Kyrgyzstan embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to

Recently Viewed

All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

Useful Resources

Kyrgyzstan travel information