Ethiopia Visa

Ethiopia Visa

permanent resident?
Tourist E-visa
required
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Airport Transit visa
not required


Travelers should enter via Addis Ababa Bole International Airport. Entry via other ports is not allowed.

Fill out Ethiopia tourist e-visa application form online

and provide digital copies of the following documents:

a
Scanned copy of Philippines passport. A clear scan of the information pages of your signed passport that must be still valid for at least 6 month from the date you intend to enter Ethiopia.
b
Passport-type photograph: must be uploaded to your applicant profile.
The validity of Ethiopian e-Visa starts from the date you intend to enter Ethiopia (not from the date of issue).


If you are not national of the countries listed as 'Eligible countries' and you claim that you have a permanent residence permit in one of these countries, you are required to upload the residence permit while submitting your application and you must show it to the Immigration officers on your arrival at the entry point.

Ethiopia tourist e-visa fees for citizens of Philippines

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 1 month
  • Processing: Next business day
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: Next business day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Ethiopia: 90 days Ethiopia visa help
Maximum stay in Ethiopia: 90 days Ethiopia visa help
Ethiopia visa for citizens of Philippines is required. For more information please contact the nearest Ethiopia embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to

Recently Viewed

All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

Useful Resources

Ethiopia travel information